RAF Cup 2017-18

The Keith Christie Trophy - sponsored by SecureCloud+

(Referee appointments can be found on RAF FA MOSS site) 

Group Stages

Group 1 (North)
RAF Boulmer 6-0 RAF Leeming 
RAF Linton-on-Ouse 1-12 RAF Boulmer 
RAF Leeming 6-0 RAF Lossiemouth 
RAF Lossiemouth 1-0 RAF Boulmer 
RAF Leeming v RAF Linton-on-Ouse (Wed 13 Dec 17, KO 1330)
RAF Lossiemouth v RAF Linton-on-Ouse (TBA)

  P W GD  PTS 
 RAF Boulmer 2 18  +16 
 RAF Leeming
 RAF Lossiemouth -5 
 RAF Linton-on-Ouse 1 12  -11 

Group 2 (Celntral)
RAF Waddington 3-1 RAF Digby 
RAF Scampton 5-0 RAF Cranwell 
RAF Digby 2-6 RAF Coningsby 
RAF Cranwell 0-8 RAF Coningsby 
RAF Scampton 0-4 RAF Waddington 
RAF Coningsby 4-2 RAF Waddington 
RAF Cranwell 2-3 RAF Digby 
RAF Waddington v RAF Cranwell (cancelled, RAF Waddington 3pts)
RAF Digby v RAF Scampton (cancelled, RAF Digby 3pts)
RAF Coningsby v RAF Scampton (cancelled, RAF Coningsby 3pts)

 

  P GD  PTS 
RAF Coningsby  18  4 +14 12 
RAF Waddington  3 9 +4
RAF Digby 4 11 -5
RAF Scampton  +1
RAF Cranwell  16  -14

  
Group 3 (Central)
RAF Cosford 2-5 RAF Shawbury 
RAF Shawbury 4-0 RAF Valley 
TSW Stafford 0-3 RAF Shawbury 
RAF Valley v RAF Cosford (cancelled, RAF Valley 3pts)
RAF Cosford v TSW Stafford (cancelled, RAF Cosford 3pts)
RAF Valley v TSW Stafford (Wed 13 Dec 17, KO 1330)

  GD  PTS 
RAF Shawbury 12  +10 
RAF Valley 0 4 -4 3
RAF Cosford  3 1 2 2 5 -3 3
TSW Stafford 2 2 0 3 -3

Group 4 (East)
RAF Wittering 0-1 RAF Honington 
RAF Lakenheath 1-8 RAF Marham 
RAF Marham 3-1 RAF Wittering 
RAF Honington 8-2 RAF Lakenheath 
RAF Wittering 5-2 RAF Lakenheath 
RAF Marham 1-1 RAF Honington 

 


 
P GD  PTS 
RAF Marham 3 2 0 12 3 +9 7
RAF Honington 3 2 1 0 10 +7 7
RAF Wittering 3 1 0 2 6 6 0 3
RAF Lakenheath 3 0 0 3 5 21 -16 0

Group 5 (East)
RAF Northolt v Chicksands (cancelled, RAF Northolt 3pts) 
RAF Henlow 1-6 RAF Wyton
Chicksands 6-0 RAF Henlow 
RAF Northolt 2-4 RAF Wyton 
RAF Northolt v RAF Henlow (cancelled, RAF Northolt 3pts)
RAF Wyton 1-1 Chicksands 

  P GD  PTS 
RAF Wyton 3 2 1 0 11 4 +7 7
RAF Northolt 3 2 1 2 4 -2 6
Chicksands 3 1 1 1 7 1 +6 4
RAF Henlow 3 0 0 3 1 12 -11 0


Group 6 (West)
RAF Brize Norton 5-2 RAF Odiham 
RAF Odiham 9-2 RAF High Wycombe 
RAF Brize Norton v RAF High Wycombe (cancelled, RAF Brize Norton 3pts)

  P W D L F A GD PTS
RAF Brize Norton 2 2 0 5 2 +3 6
RAF Odiham 2 1 1 11  7 +4
RAF High Wycombe 2 0 -7 0

  
Group 7 (West)
RAF Halton 2-6 RAF Benson 
RAF Swanwick Mil 2-3 RAF Halton 
MoD St Athan 1-0 RAF Swanwick 
RAF Halton 2-4 MoD St Athan 
RAF Benson 2-0 MoD St Athan 
RAF Benson v RAF Swanwick Mil (cancelled, RAF Benson 3pts)

  GD  PTS 
RAF Benson 3 0 +6  9
MoD St Athan  3 2 1 5 4 +1 6
RAF Halton 3 1 7 12  -5 
Swanwick Mil  4 -2 

Quarter Finals (Wed 10 Jan 18, KO 1330)

Cup
RAF Benson v RAF Brize Norton
RAF Waddington v RAF Wyton
RAF Coningsby v RAF Boulmer or RAF Leeming
RAF Shawbury v RAF Marham

Plate
MoD St Athan v RAF Lossiemouth or RAF Leeming
RAF Digby v RAF Odiham
RAF Honington v RAF Northolt
RAF Cosford v RAF Valley or Chicksands 

Semi-Finals (Wed 4 Apr 18, KO 1330)  

Cup   


Plate
 
 


Finals  

Cup  (Vicarage Road, Watford FC, w/c 8 May 2018 TBC)
 

Plate (TBA)  
 
 

SecureCloud+
Stonewall Rainbow Laces

What's On