RAF Cup 2016-17

The Keith Christie Trophy - sponsored by SecureCloud+

(Referee appointments can be found on RAF FA MOSS site) 

Group Stages

Group 1 (North)
RAF Lossiemouth 4-4 RAF Leeming
RAF Linton on-Ouse 0-6 RAF Leeming 
RAF Linton-on-Ouse 2-3 RAF Lossiemouth
RAF Leeming 4-0 RAF Boulmer 
RAF Lossiemouth 10-0 RAF Boulmer 
RAF Boulmer 0-10 RAF Linton-on-Ouse 
 

  P W GD  PTS 
 RAF Lossiemouth 17  +11 
 RAF Leeming 14  +10 
 RAF Linton-on-Ouse 12  +3 
 RAF Boulmer 3 24  -24 


Group 2 (Central)
RAF Digby 0-5 RAF Waddington 
RAF Scampton 3-3 RAF Coningsby 
RAF Cranwell 2-1 RAF Scampton 
RAF Coningsby 2-0 RAF Digby 
RAF Coningsby 3-0 RAF Cranwell 
RAF Waddington 6-0 RAF Scampton 
RAF Waddington 1-1 RAF Coningsby 
RAF Digby 0-10 RAF Cranwell  
RAF Cranwell 0-7 RAF Waddington 
RAF Scampton 3-0 RAF Digby 

  P GD  PTS 
RAF Waddington  19  1 +18 10 
RAF Coningsby  2 9 +5
RAF Cranwell 12  11 +1
RAF Scampton  11  -4
RAF Digby  20  -20

  
Group 3 (Central)
RAF Shawbury 10-0 TSW Stafford 
RAF Cosford 10-0 RAF Valley 
RAF Shawbury 1-3 RAF Cosford 
TSW Stafford 1-3 RAF Cosford
RAF Valley 2-9 RAF Shawbury  
TSW Stafford 10-0 RAF Valley 

  GD  PTS 
RAF Cosford 16  +14 
RAF Shawbury 20 5 +15 6
TSW Stafford  2 11 13 -2 3
RAF Valley 3 3 2 29 -27

Group 4 (East)
RAF Honington 3-2 RAF Wittering 
RAF Marham 8-2 RAF Lakenheath  
RAF Wittering 1-1 RAF Marham 
RAF Lakenheath 1-4 RAF Honington 
RAF Honington 7-2 RAF Marham 
RAF Lakenheath 4-6 RAF Wittering 


 
P GD  PTS 
RAF Honington 3 3 0 14 5 +9 9
RAF Marham  11 10  +1 
RAF Wittering   3 1 1 9 8 +1 4
RAF Lakenheath  3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0

Group 5 (East)
Chicksands 2-3 RAF Northolt 
RAF Wyton 16-0 RAF Henlow 
RAF Henlow 0-5 Chicksands 
RAF Northolt 8-0 JSU Northwood 
RAF Henlow 0-11 RAF Northolt 
RAF Wyton 10-0 JSU Northwood
Chicksands 10-0 JSU Northwood 
RAF Northolt 1-4 RAF Wyton 
Chicksands 0-0 RAF Wyton 
RAF Henlow 10-0 JSU Northwood  

  P GD  PTS 
RAF Wyton  4 3 1 0 30 1 +29 10
RAF Northolt  23  +17 
Chicksands 17  +14 
RAF Henlow  4 1 0 3 10 32 -22 3
JSU Northwood  4 0 4 0 38 -38

Group 6 (West)
RAF Halton 1-2 RAF Benson 
RAF St Mawgan 1-12 RAF Brize Norton 
RAF Benson 10-0 RAF St. Mawgan 
RAF Brize Norton 10-0 RAF Halton 
RAF Benson 3-4 RAF Brize Norton 
RAF St Mawgan 10-0 RAF Halton 

  P W D L F A GD PTS
RAF Brize Norton   3 3 0 26 4 +22
RAF Benson 1 15  5 +10
RAF St Mawgan 11  22  -11 
RAF Halton 3 0 22  -21 0

  
Group 7 (West)
RAF Odiham 9-3 RAF High Wycombe 
RAF High Wycombe 0-4 Swanwick Mil 
Swanwick Mil 0-3 RAF Odiham 
MoD St Athan 10-0 RAF High Wycombe 
Swanwick Mil 1-5 MoD St Athan 
MoD St Athan 2-3 RAF Odiham 

  GD  PTS 
RAF Odiham 0 15  +10 
MoD St Athan  17 4 +13 
Swanwick Mil 5 -3 
RAF High Wycombe  23 -20 

Quarter Finals (Wed 1 Feb 17, KO 1330)

Cup
RAF Cosford 2-1 RAF Brize Norton
RAF Honington 3-1 RAF Wyton 
RAF Odiham 3-2 RAF Northolt 
RAF Waddington 3-2 RAF Lossiemouth

Plate
RAF Benson 7-0 MoD St Athan
RAF Coningsby 2-4 RAF Marham
RAF Shawbury 5-2 RAF Cranwell 
Chicksands 0-5 RAF Leeming 


Semi-Finals 

Cup (Wed 1 Mar 17)
RAF Honington 4-0 RAF Cosford (played at MoD Stafford)
RAF Odiham 0-1 RAF Waddington (played at RAF Wittering)
  
Plate 
RAF Marham 1-3 RAF Leeming (played at RAF Coningsby)
RAF Benson 8-0 RAF Shawbury (Thur 2 Mar 17 played at MoD Stafford) 


Finals (played at Thame United FC Wed 26 Apr 17) 

Cup  
RAF Honington 3-1 RAF Waddington 

Plate   
RAF Benson 3-2 RAF Leeming 
 

SecureCloud+
Stonewall Rainbow Laces

What's On